back home
Screenings and News Trailer Image Gallery Brief Synopsis Cast and Crew Selected Press Directors Blog External References Buy DVD
A Wild Horses Film Company Presents
a film by
JOSH APPIGNANESI
NATALIE PRESS
JOEL CHALFEN
JULIA SWIFT
LEON LISSEK
DIRECTED BY
JOSH APPIGNANESI
WRITTEN BY
JOSH APPIGNANESI & JAY BASU
PRODUCER
GAYLE GRIFFITHS
CO-Producer
JOSH APPIGNANESI
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
TRACY O' RIORDAN
FINANCIERS
ARISTA DEVELOPMENT
LISA APPIGNANESI
CHARLIE BERMAN
JOHN FORRESTER
ANN GRIFFITHS
PHILIP HYLANDER
BEN LEVINE
MARCUS MARKOU
JOHN O'RIORDAN
SALMAN RUSHDIE
SIMON TUTTLE
BEN WOOLLEY
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
NANU SEGAL
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ERIK REHL
Music
JOHN ROOME
CASTING
JULIE HARKIN
LUCY TOWNSEND
LINE PRODUCER
TRACY O' RIORDAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
JOAKIM SUNDSTRÖM
SOUND RECORDIST
DANIEL ROSEN
COSTUME DESIGNER
KATY HOWKINS
HAIR AND MAKE UP ARTIST
MELISSA EVANS
Cast  
TANYA AMBER AGAR
BROADASTER VOICE NICK ATKINSON
ABIGAIL'S FRIEND VOICE TAMARA BARNETT-HERRIN
RACHEL SILVERBAUM AMANDA BOXER
EAGER STUDENT CHAI
DAVID COHEN JOEL CHALFEN
MALE JOURNALIST VOICE MICHAEL COLGAN
ABIGAIL FELICITE DU JEU
ISAAC PHILIP DUNBAR
ORNA LAITNER SUE KELVIN
GIDEON ELLIOT LEVY
RABBI BERG LEON LISSEK
MASKED HULK STAVROS LOUCA
MAN ON TOWPATH ALLAN MCTAGGART
LAURA JUSTINE MITCHELL
RUTH COHEN NATALIE PRESS
YOUNG RUTH ESME STANFORD-DURKIN
YOUNG DAVID ORSON STANFORD-DURKIN
ABIGAIL'S FRIEND HORTENSE SULEYMAN
SARAH COHEN JULIA SWIFT
SECURITY GUARD DANIEL SYMMONS
MICHAEL LAITNER JONATHAN TAFLER
EXTRAS
ARRAN AIRS
RICHARD BALLARD
TARA BALLARD
ANN BASU
TAMARA BARNETT-HERRIN
JAY BASU
DEVORAH BAUM
MIA BAUS
AHMET BOLOCIU
VALERIE CHALFEN
BRIAN CHALFEN
JEANNINE CHARTRON
TOTOUOM CHRISTIAN
MADDY CORPER
JOANNA DYBEK
GRAHAM ELWELL
S GRAHAM
THERESE GRAY
CLARE GRIFFITHS
EDGAR JACOBSBERG
MATTHEW KEVERME
ANDREA LANDFRIED
ANITA LEWTON
MARGARET LOESCHER
STEVEN LUNNON
GIDEON LYONS
SHEILA MCNAMEE
JIM MCNAMEE
JOAQUIN MONFORT
CHERYL OLNEY
ALAN MCTAGGART
CLYDE MENTA
CHRISTINA PATSALIDOU
APICHAIR PHRANPHITHAK
JOHN RIORDAN
JAMIE ROCHA
JAMES RUMSEY
URI STRAMER
CLAIRE TELFORD
FRANCISCO MIGUEL TETTAMENTI
LEVAN TOZASHVILI
LIVIA VARGAS
Crew  
FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR JAMES RUMSEY
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR TANIA GORDON
FLOOR RUNNER ANYA BOUCHER
   
PRODUCTION MANAGER ALAN MCTAGGART
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT CHRISTINE GAYFORD
PRODUCTION RUNNERS LORANC SPARSI
  ALI WESTON
   
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR STEVEN LUNNON
   
CAMERA ASSISTANT BEN TURNER
LIGHTING ASSISTANT ISABELLA FOSCHI
   
BOOM OPERATORS NATASHA ELY
SOUND ASSISTANT DEXTER MOHAMED
   
ART DIRECTOR GYWNETH BINYON
PROPS BUYER MIRIAM LEA
ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANTS JACKSON PEARCE WHITE
  LEVAN TOZASHVILI
   
PAINTERS ANNA BLISS-SCULLY
  MIKEY BREAKEY
  JAMES CHEW
  BEATRICE CHRISTIE
  NATHAN EDWARDS
  JAKOB KRABBE
  LUIZA LOAKES
  INGA PRICE
  JANIS PUGH
  CORINNE RANARAJA
  RAJ WESTERBERG
   
SALES AND MARKETING CONSULTANT MIA BAYS
   
STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER SUSIE ALLNUTT
  DANIEL ROSEN
   
SCRIPT CONSULTANTS DEVORAH BAUM
  LISA APPIGNANESI
   
EFFECTS EDITOR CHRISTER MELÉN
DIALOGUE EDITOR PAUL WRIGHTSON
ADR RECORDIST ANTHONY FAUST
FOLEY RECORDIST/EDITOR TIM ALBAN
   
DUBBING MIXER RICHARD DAVEY
  JESSIE TAYLOR
   
RE-RECORDED AT BOOM STUDIOS
  DOLBY
   
COLOR BY SEAMLESS FX
COLOUR GRADER KELLY BRUCE
TITLE DESIGN TOM COLLIER
FILMED ON PANASONIC DVX100AE
TITLES AND OPTICALS SEAMLESS FX
   
DIGITAL TRANSFER TO 35MM LIP SYNC POST
HEAD OF POST KEVIN PHELAN
SOFTWARE AND TECHNICAL IVAN CORNELL
FILM RECORDING OPERATORS KATJA HOLLMANN
  SCOTT GOULDING
  WILL FOXWELL
   
CAMERA/GRIP EQUIPMENT ARRI MEDIA
  VFG
   
FACILITIES VEHICLES PORTOBELLO VAN HIRE
  PK TRANSPORT
   
LIGHTING SERVICES ARRI LIGHTING
SPECIAL EFFECTS PENICOTT PAYNE
WALKIE TALKIES AUDIOLINK
  NFTS
   
CONSTRUCTION SCENOGRAFIKA
  RAJ WEST DESIGN
   
CATERING CLARE GRIFFITHS
   
INSURANCE AON

Thanks
BAA HEATHROW AIRPORT, LISA APPIGNANESI, DEVORAH BAUM, CARLTON CENTRE, DANIEL CHALFEN, STEPHEN CLEARY, JULIAN AND SHAIDA DAY, DAVE AND PAUL AT GEC, HERMIONE EYRE, JOHN FORRESTER, KATRINA FORRESTER, NICOLAS GASTER, GEMS, JOANNA GUERTIZ, RICHARD JENKINS, ZLATA HUME AND CRAIG OWEN AT NFTS, ANDY LITWIN, LTVS, ANITA LUTON, ANDREW MACLEAN AT COPTIC STREET STUDIOS, MAIDA CENTRE, MISHA MANSON-SMITH, THE MASQUE HAUNT, JIM AND SHEILA MCNAMEE, MIP, MOSHE MORAD, DAVE MUNNS, SARAH NUTTALL, OLD HENDON EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB, JOHN AND EILEEN O'RIORDAN, JOHN O'RIORDAN, BERNADETTE O'RIORDAN, LISA PARKER, SYLVIA PARKER, PENNICOTT PAYNE LTD., BEN WOOLLEY JONATHAN MOORE JON REYNOLDS AND MARTHA AT 10TH PLANET, SIMON RELPH, EWAN ROBERTSON, RUSSELL AT ARRI, SANDS FILMS, SAND STUDIOS, SCENOGRAFIKA, SIMMY'S WIG SHOP, TALON CATERING, FRANCES WOOD, SUE WYBURGH

Special Thanks
RENO ANTONIADES, PAUL BRETT

Original music arranged and recorded and mixed by John Roome.

LA NINA DE LAS FLORES
Written and performed by Yasmin Levy
Adama Music

A Wild Horses production

Filmed entirely on location in London, UK

Any similarity between the persons and situations depicted in this story and actual events or persons are entirely co-incidental and unintentional.

© Songs Of Songs Ltd. 2005